Optional Application for Federal Employment
Optional Application for Federal Employment - OF 612.
Hubert Humphrey Fellowship Program
The U.S. Embassy Yerevan announces a one-year, full scholarship program with an internship component in the United States. The fellowship is offered to mid-career professionals who have a commitment to public service and are in leadership positions. English proficiency is required. More information is available at (PDF 288 kB).
U.S. Alumni Outreach Grants Program
The U.S. Embassy in Armenia is pleased to announce the opening of USG Alumni Outreach Grant Program competition for 2014. The U.S. Alumni Outreach Grants Program is aimed at maintaining contacts with the U.S. Government-funded exchange and training program alumni and encouraging networking among alumni and their colleagues in fields that promote democratic advancement, civic education, academic excellence, association building, youth projects, and economic reform. The maximum available funding is $3,000 for individuals and $5,000 for organizations. The program related documents are available for downloading at (ZIP 218kB). The deadline for the application is May 2, 2014, at 6:00 PM.
2014 Alumni Engagement Innovation Fund (AEIF)
Get ready USG ExchangeAlumni! The 2014 Alumni Engagement Innovation Fund (AEIF) launches on April 1! Current and past exchange program participants are invited to compete to win up to $25,000 in support of their projects! Does your project have what it takes to win? For more information please visit: Application deadline: Wednesday, April 23, 2014, 11:59 EST