Optional Application for Federal Employment
Optional Application for Federal Employment - OF 612.
Internship in U.S. Embassy Armenia
The U.S. Embassy in Yerevan, Armenia is seeking an individual for the position of Intern in the General Services Office (GSO). The position related documents are available for downloading at (ZIP 74kB). CLOSING DATE FOR THIS POSITION: December 3, 2014.
Summer Program for Student Leaders
The United States Embassy in Armenia is pleased to announce a summer 2015 Study of the U.S. Institute (SUSI) for Student Leaders on Local, State, and Federal Public Policymaking. The Institute will be hosted by a university in the United States (to be announced later) and will take place in June and July 2015. This is an intensive five-week academic program whose purpose is to provide groups of undergraduate student leaders with a deeper understanding of the United States, while simultaneously enhancing their leadership skills. The program will feature students from Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, and Turkey. Please find more details in the application package at (ZIP 47KB). Deadline for submission is November 30, 2014!